We're owl exterminators (shadow_hive) wrote,
We're owl exterminators
shadow_hive

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Through the monsoon

Damn, I knocked plug out for the whole room. Stupid me. Thankfully I hadn't started anything new and most things were saved.

Things to do this week:
*Get drink and snacks
*Next part of Plaything
*Fat!Jared fic
*Other fic
*Madina Lake/The Blackout primer

I've found the remote for the digibox so now I need to find the wallet. The remote wasn't anywhere near where I thought it'd be. Damn.

I've been on Paper Mario today and was watching Family Guy. Gonna have a shower later and do food in a bit. Food sooner though. I'll have rice. I've had it a lot lately, it's a good night snack.

Before morning I'm gonna find wallet. I hope to anyway.


1. You have 10 dollars and need to buy snacks at a gas station:
Your money does no good here *hisses* Depends what they have. Doritos, Pepsi, chocolate, pasty (or bean wrap, sushi or baguette)

2. If you were reincarnated as a sea creature, what would you want to be?
Nessie! Or a sea horse

3. Last book you read?
Labyrinth of Evil by James Luceno. Tis a Star Wars book. The last few chapters are awesome.

4. Describe the last time you were injured?
You know, i can't rememebr... so it was probably a blow to the head.

5. Of all your LJ friends, who would you want to be stuck in a well with?
Probably antontobias86, though I'd be scared causa The Ring

6. What is the wallpaper on your cell phone? If you don't have a phone what would it be if you did have one?
I dunno *shrugs* Don't care either

7. If you could only use one form of transportation what would it be?
I wanna teleport too!

8. Most recent movie you have watched in the theatre?
I Am Legend *nods*< 3

9. Name an actor/actress/singer you have the hots for:
Jay James, Matthew Leone, Ray Toro...

10. What's your favorite kind of cake?
Icing! I love ones with icing cause I just eat it.

11. Look to your left, what do you see?
My Doctor Who figures. There's a lot of em

12. Do you untie your shoes when you take them off?
No, but mine are slip on's so yay!

13. Favorite toy as a child?
Erm... I can't remember. I loved my old NES and N64. Also I remember having an action man and stripping him. Maybe that was a sign.

14. Do you think people talk about you behind your back?
Probbaly

15. Do you like running long distances?
Nah, I don't run.

16. What color are the sheets on your bed?
Riht now Where's Wally? (Where's Waldo for Americans)

17. What is the first television theme song that pops in your head?
'It seems today that all you see,
Is violence in movies and sex on TV,
But where are those good old-fashioned values,
On which we used to rely?
Lucky, there's a Family Guy,
Lucky there's a man who positively can do,
All the things that make us laugh and cry,
He's a Family Guy.'
What Mikey said. Cause I just watched

18. Do people consider you smart?
I dunno, people are crazy.

19. How many piercings do you have?
two

20. What is your favorite salad dressing?
Uh... Mayonnaise I guess. I dunno. Why's there always a question like this that's random?


Mine you no touchy.

The Blackout's The Gentle Art Of Making Enemy's is made to be turned into a torture fic.

I might do more Matt Heafy fic at some point. I was gonna do one with Gerard at one point. I'm pondering doing another fic poll, but I might just do a thing here instead. Would anyone like to read about sex toys/armpit licking/toe sucking/rimming/anything else?
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 11 comments