We're owl exterminators (shadow_hive) wrote,
We're owl exterminators
shadow_hive

  • Mood:
  • Music:

What options have we?

So Monday I'm calling Uni. They don't wanna let me in then I go to Cannock and get job.

Writing on and off.

Had my hair cut. Blah.

I hope we win the chance to see MCR.

Mum doesn't know who Kit is.

Gonna take pics tommorrow of, but not limited to:
*Orbs
*Fly trap with spider corpses)
*Zero
*Kit
*Captain Jack in sex positions


Ten Firsts:

1. first boyfriend/girlfriend: Sam/Laura
2. first best friend: Philip... though I remember bossing him about :[
3. first screen name: stuarttiger
4. first kiss: Erm... gods knows
5. first piercing? My left ear
6. first crush: Gavin
7. first music: I think Kylie... without really realising it. And the Spice Girls
8. first car: Not had one
9. first love: dunno
10. first stuffed animal: Mr Ted

9 lasts:

1. last cigarette: Far too long ago
2. last alchoholic beverage: About a month or so ago with babu
3. last car ride: Today
4. last kiss: September 25th
5. last movie seen: Dogma
6. last phone call: Earlier today with babu
7. last cd played: Evanescence - Call Me When You're Sober
8. last bubble bath: B...ath?
9. last time you cried: Monday...

8 have you evers:

1. have you ever dated one of your best friends: Yep
2. have you ever skinny dipped: No
3. have you ever been on tv: Sorta.. .if you squint
4. have you ever kissed somebody and regretted it: Yes
5. have you ever had a sex dream about someone you knew: Yes :[
6. have you ever fallen in love: I am in love
7. have you ever lost someone you loved: Yes, but I found them again
8. have you ever been depressed: Yeah

7 places you've been to today:

1. Woke up: My bed
2. Living room
3. Outside
4. Nan's
5. Bank
6. Supermarket
7. Toilet

6 things you've done today:

1. Woke up
2. Wrote
3. Dragged shopping
4. SWatched Friends
5. Pestered baby
6. Watched Most Haunted

5 favourite things in order:

1. Babu
2. Music
3. Star Wars
4. Slash
5. Kit Fisto


4 people you can tell [almost] anything to:

1. Babu
2. Janey
3. The voices in my head
4.

*scratches head* Where's 3?

2 things you want to do before you die:

1. Write a book
2. Someone


1 thing you regret:

1. Sam
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 9 comments