?

Log in

No account? Create an account

October 1st, 2008

Ray Against a wall

Ray's New Whore

Ray's New Whore
Pairing: Bob Bryar/Ray Toro
Rating: NC-17
POV: Bob
Warnings: Toys
Notes: Sequel to Secret Places (there may be another sequel after this one)
Read more...Collapse )
Eicca Perdy

A sustained pattern of infection

Today's now meh. Just meh.

The day part's been ok. Tomorrow I'm gonna pay for the book and stuff I've put behind. I found a unicorn today so that's mine. Two people asked if my lip ring hurt and one said I was 'a perfeect gentlemen'. Odd.

I watched the last of Millennium last night. Part's of those last two ep's depressed me. In other words, all the one's with Emma's dad.

I also managed a fic last night after shower.

So now I'm alone.

I'm not bothering to come home early tomorrow, unless I'm sent or my head gets bad. I'm also not hoping for anything either.

I got more pocketmodels today. The pack includes the Sail Barge, though the stand's broke so I have to find superglue for it. I kinda wished I'd got Anakin's set not Obi-Wan's.

I don't know what I'll be doing tonight. Something boring no doubt.
Matt/Padge Bondage

It's operational

1) Make a list of fifteen twenty characters first, and keep it to yourself for the moment. (That way you're not leading the questions asked to fit the characters.)

2) Ask your flist to post questions in the comments.

For example: 'one, nine and fifteen are chosen by a prophecy to save the world from four. do they succeed?'
'under what circumstances might five and seven fall in love?'
'which character on the list would you most want on your side in a zombie invasion?'
'write a drabble in which three and five fight crime.' (...possibly not technically a question.)

3) After your flist has asked enough questions, round them up and answer them using the fifteen characters you selected beforehand, then post them.

I'll reply after 7 people or three days, whichever's first.

Heroes and Desperate Housewives are on soon, yay!
Jay Cock!

December 2020

S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com