March 11th, 2004

Jay Cock!

In the words of Homer Simpson: "I am your god, worship me or fear my wrath!"

First the reason for the subject he he, I feel so proud and appreciated. :D
So now I'm a writer, icon maker and a mood theme maker. lol

Anyway, on to other things. Walk Away will do the rounds later, I think it's the best of the three parts, especially the end (not that I'll say what it is).
Got up and read the paper, and inside there's a pic Anakin in episode 3. I'll scan it in tonight. Oh lord how they're gonna get that into a PG rated film i have no idea.

duncan_james has put me on his friends list, so a readin of the archive will be done later :D he he

Anyway Walk Away part 4 should be started soon.
Oh and I love this Spike icon (made by tralf2001) It's exactly how I feel like :D
  • Current Music
    Liberty X - Jumping
Jay Cock!

Ugh

Work, I hate work damnit! Have to add to a sociology thing and get in done before I go back. Gotta find out my results too.

Can anyone tell me where to find a site that uploads zip files so I can put my mood themes up? Cause I'm startin another one tonight, a Padme one, and maybe a partial Illyria one, or maybe...

Oh and chemy I think we may have to try pigtails on you! :D
  • Current Music
    Savage Garden - Chained To You
Jay Cock!

Who's da man?

Got my exam results from the office today. I couldn't understand it a first but Laura translated the numbers into marks! I got a B in Environmental Science and a B in General Studies! :D yay me! He he!

Anyone interested, Orlando Bloom is topless on the cover of Sneak :P
And also in Sneak Charlie says: "I walked in on James in the shower. That boy should really lock the door cause I saw everything!" Sure you didn't do anything with it? lol
Might do an Orignal Trilogy mood theme later. :)

Oh and I saw Gav. Funny thing was I felt nothing, no heart flutter like it usually does. What's it mean?
  • Current Music
    Phixx - Love Revolution
Jay Cock!

:)

From justygirl82
Recommend to me:
1. a movie

2. a book

3. a musical artist, song, or album

4. a LJ user not on my friend's list

Copy and paste answers then post in your own journal :)
  • Current Music
    Reactor - Alone