We're owl exterminators (shadow_hive) wrote,
We're owl exterminators
shadow_hive

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Don't you know about the bird? Everyone knows that the bird is the word?

LJ's been odd lately. Not as bad as the net.

UK politics is stupid really. And, as a nation, we cant even do an election right. I mean what kind of polling station doesn't have enough ballots? Ugh.

I did a fic yesterday I totally blame the alternative election night on. Dunno if Rhod and Brian met, but they should've.

Adam Lambert was on Jonathan Ross last night and I watched it just to perv on him. Nom.

Doctor Who tonight was... I dunno. I think I have to watch it again to have an opinion. I think it was a good idea, but ended up being iffy.

Tonight's the first of two Family Guy nights. Yay!

There's an extra foal now. There's four now! They're so adorable.

Watched some CLone Wars with mum the other day. She seemed to like it. And she rememebers stuff which is kinda odd and scary.

As for me I've not been doing anything terribly exciting. Not looking forward to Monday's stupid JC, although it is my only thing next week.

I may fic soon or tonight. I dunno which of the two I have open yet.

From x_monroeville_x

Comment and I will...

1. Respond with something random about you.
2. Tell you which color you remind me of.
3. Tell you my first memory of you.
4. Tell you what animal you remind me of.
5. Ask you something I've always wondered about you.
6. Tell you my favorite thing about you.
7. Tell you my least favorite thing about you.
8. Challenge you to post this on your journal.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 24 comments