We're owl exterminators (shadow_hive) wrote,
We're owl exterminators
shadow_hive

  • Mood:
  • Music:

We're driftwood

Ugh I hate today. I feel so shitty and eh.

The Bullet bag and Star Wars game came though, yay!

I may try and fic if my eyes/head doesn't fail me later. Ugh.

Yay for Dead Ringers last night! Why didn't Tony Blair really regenerate into David Tennant?

I'm sure I had more to say, something substantial to ramble about but... I dunno.

May go back to laying down.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 4 comments