We're owl exterminators (shadow_hive) wrote,
We're owl exterminators
shadow_hive

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Open up, open up some happiness

I'm very amused by a kids show on now called Rocket Boy And Toro. Toro is a sheep.

Last night I met Mikey's friend Mark. He's cute and funy. I was a bit nervous about meeting him, but he was really sweet. I hope to get to see him again. He amsued me by saying that it was 'like my picture had come alive'.

Mikey's mum's gonna be away all next week. Huzzah! I'm so glad she is. I can't stand her. Mostly cause I've tried to be nice with her and she always bitches about me so I figure, why be nice? That and she's a bitch to poor Mikey's dad, with her lawyer's drawing out the divorce just to get more money and her acting all innocent about it. I keep having recurring dreams where I'm yelling at her about it. I want my normal dreams damnit!

I have that Open Happiness song in my head. Well, Brendon's bit anyway. The ad's keep coming on tv, which I didn't really expect. I thought it'd be an America only sort of thing.

Is it wrong to think Zac Efron is hot?

We watched Pokemon 4Ever last night. Honestly, it's really not as good as the first three. Probably cause there's not much James action.

I totally know what I'm writing today, once I've done this post and sorted websites I'm gonna sit and write it. I blame a pic post from a few days ago that loud_an_clear made.

Skins the other night was eh. I still hate the mean twin and I wanna punch their mum in the face. JJ's so adorable.

I've still gotta sort icons. I might try that later on.

I'm glad there's finally pics of Lee Evans in Doctor Who. He looks cute.

Well, I think that's it. As always, I'm fairly sure I've forgotten some shit, but I dunno.

Later I'll go on the Wii AC cause it's the flea market.

Kerrang's radio amuses me, cause they say the Bullet/Fightstar gig is Friday.

I think tonight I'll sleep in the media room. Most likely.

Edit: From loud_an_clear
1) Comment to this and I will give you 3 people.
2) Post this meme with your answers.
3) Provide pictures and the names of 3 people.
4) Label which you would marry, shag, and throw off a cliff.

I got given Jay James, Zacky Vengeance and Spencer Smith.


Marry: Jay James


Come on, is anyone actually surprised by this? Seriously. He's so hot and that tongue and just... fuck. Our marriage would consist mostly of him being naked.

Shag: Spencer Smith [I'd have used a better pic, but my photobucket has far too many pictures to sort through easily]



He's so hot. I bet he's good in bed too. I'd make him use those drumsticks. Cause I'm pervy like that.

Cliff: Zacky Vengeance



Yeah, he's hot but lately he's ahd dodgy hair. And out of the three he's the one Ilike least. It'd probably be a short cliff though.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 51 comments