We're owl exterminators (shadow_hive) wrote,
We're owl exterminators
shadow_hive

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Does it make sense?

So the brackets for the shelves are up, but most of the actual shelves aren't up. And it took what? Three hours plus to do that?

I ended up napping as soon as I was done. For hours.

I'm going to get food once I'm properly awake.

I finally posted the second sosodirty fic here so you can read if you want. I might get back to writing tonight, but I feel too lazy.

When I go to the Co-Op tomorrow I miight get a set of those Doctor minis. Cause one of them has a Sycorax on, which is quite rare and I want so... I hope the other two are good. I need to get more Star Wars minis at some point. I hate that I can't get them on e-bay or whatever cause papay hates me. if I see some cheap I might get a few at Mikey's and give Mikey the moneys. Sometimes it's cheaper to do it like that then buying the boxes (cept for the rares that is, cause they're worth more then a box each). The first thing that comes up in my search is a set of 23. WAH!

I'll look for an e-bay shop that has the last three sets and hope they'll have the ones I want. I might get older sets cause the newest one's a lot for each one. I may do one by cheque since I found my cheque book. I'll think about it.

I'm rambling, I'll stop.

Happy Valentines Day blah, blah.

A sex meme for karluvmost (whih if I was fully awake I'd probably not do so...)

The Sex Meme. Answer all these questions 100% truthfully and see who has the guts to repost it.
1. Is there anyone on your friends list you would ever consider having sex with?
Yeah. Well, a bit more then consider.

2. Sex in the morning, afternoon or night?
I dunno.

3. What side of the bed do you sleep on?
All over really. Depends on my mood.

4. Do you masturbate?
I'd be lying if I said I didn't.

5. How often? Lately?
*shrugs*Depends on my mood. Least once a day.

6. Have you ever taken your clothes off for money?
No, cause no one would pay to see this body naked.

7. Do you prefer showers or baths?
Showers. I used to like bath's cause I'd read in em, but it gets boring sometimes.

8. Have you ever had sex in the shower or the bath?
Nope. i thought about it before, but I dunno if it'd work.

9. Do you watch/read pornography?
8giggles*Yes

10. Do you want someone aggressive or passive in bed?
I dunno.

11. Do you love someone on your friends list?
Yeah

12. Do you know all the people on your friends list?
Some. Others I dunno really.

13. Would you choose love or money?
I'd take both and run away.

14. Your top three favorite kinks in bed?
See, you're only entering the realm of theory here for the most part so i dunno how to answer that. I'd like to try pretty much every kink at least once to find out if I liked it.

15. Has anyone ever gone beyond your personal line of respect sexually?
Yeah.

16. Where is the most romantic place you have had sex?
I'll just take that as sexual things. bed. Mine or Mikey's

17. Where is the weirdest place you have had sex?
*giggles*Weirdest? I gaze all the places I've done sexual things are 'normal'.

18. Have you ever been caught having sex?
I've been almost cauht doing things.

19. Have you ever been to a strip club?.
Nope. Damn there being near zero with guys. I think if I did go, I'd get embaressed and run right out.

20. Ever been to a bar just to get sex?
Nope. bars scare me.

21. Ever been kicked out of a bar or a club for sexual reasons?
Nope.

22. Ever been picked up in a bar?
Nope.

23. Have you ever kissed or had sex with someone of the same sex?
Yep.

24. What's your sexuality?
Bi. Though I do mostly like the look of guys. I've never understood how people could not just at least try it with both just to see.

25. Had sex in a movie theater?
Nah, but I did get felt up.

26. Had sex in a bathroom?
Nope

27. Have you ever had sex at work?
Nope.

28. Have you ever been in an "adult" store?
Oh gods. yeah. It's always so awful cause I get. so embaressed and just bug eyed everything.

29. Bought something from an adult store?
Yeah

30. Do you own any sex toys?
They're rather... unused. Cause I'm lazy.

31. If yes, how many and what are they?
*blushes*Things...

32. Does anyone have naughty pics of you or are you on film?
Yeah.

33. Have you ever had sex with someone and called them the wrong name?
Nope. I don't think I'd be verbal anyway. or moany. I'd have to fake noise I think.

34. Have you ever had phonesex?
Yes.

35. Have you ever had cybersex?
Yes.

36. Do you think oral sex constitutes as a form of intercourse?
...I dunno

37. What's your favorite sexual position?
*shrungs*When itry a few I'll let you know

38. What's your favorite sex act?
Probably rimming I guess. Out of the ones I've tried

39. Have you ever had sex with more than one person at a time?
Not yet.

40. Who do you think has the guts to repost this?
I dunno. I doubt it.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 14 comments