We're owl exterminators (shadow_hive) wrote,
We're owl exterminators
shadow_hive

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I can barely see the sun, now it's blue

One day I'll take a machine gun and shoot my cousins to death. And then a little more just to be on the safe side. Can I disown them at least?

Mum was on the Wii last night. She's better then me at the bowling at Wii Sport (but do I care? Nope).

Went on Rabbds when she went. It's awesome! Yay for ickle rabbids! i've missed them.

fastbetty31's done fic! YAY! That makes the day better.

Someone's comments on one of my fics on GJ makes me wanna try and write write. As in a proper thing, not fic. I'll try in the new year.

It's Friday, so as I said I'd do a poll. So here it is.

Poll #1112242 Randomness

Which fics should I sequel? (pick 2)

Daddy Worm/Ray Toro, Worm/Gerard Way
2(14.3%)
Deathcar Alex Westaway/Dan Haigh/Omar Abidi
1(7.1%)
For The Fantasy Shannon Leto/Tomo Milicevic
1(7.1%)
Right Where I Want You Bob Bryar/Worm
0(0.0%)
Watcher Ray toro/Mikey Way/Matthew Leone/Nathan Leone
1(7.1%)
What Want Oli Sykes/Tom Sykes
2(14.3%)
You'll Remember Me Jay James/other guy
0(0.0%)
You'll Remember Me Moose/other guy
0(0.0%)
Another zombie fic
0(0.0%)
Other (please specify in comment)
0(0.0%)

What do you want more, a sequel or prequel to Taste Of Cum?

Prequel (wiL/Bullet For My Valentine)
3(27.3%)
Sequel (wiL/The Blackout+Bert)
8(72.7%)

There's gonna be a sequel to Duct Tape And Doggy Sex please help pick which set of guys is in it they're in brackets)

Option 1: Party (My Chemical Romance, rest of Fall Out Boy, Madina Lake, Panic! At The Disco, Hemmy, Worm, Gabe, Zack, The Used)
9(75.0%)
Option 2: Kerrang Awards (The Used, Ian/Lostprophets, Sean/The Blackout, Figtstar, 30 Seconds To Mars, rest of Fall Out Boy, Panic! At The Disco, Robb Flynn, wiL, Oli, Bullet)
3(25.0%)
Other (please give list of guys)
0(0.0%)

Finally, there's gonna be a sequel to The Stars Will Still Burn Tomorrow please help pick what you'd want for it

Leave as is
2(18.2%)
One part follow-up
1(9.1%)
turn it into a three parter (with the other part's Gerard and Pete)
8(72.7%)
Do a part from someone else's POV
0(0.0%)


Please vote. I'm off to read that fic now.

I might fic later, maybe the next part of Plaything if I get an idea.

Could someone do drunken Jay/Padge porn? With a bottle.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 16 comments