We're owl exterminators (shadow_hive) wrote,
We're owl exterminators
shadow_hive

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I just wanna

Sevenoaks bus services are shit. Who's in charge? I'll hit em!

Got money (at last) and baby got me my birthday present. It's a Falcon that she's gonna custoom paint so it's like the Episode 3 version (aka the pretty one). She got one too, it hurt to carry :(

Got another Utapauan Clone Trooper (for the Falcon) and I'm trying to figure out what's with the orangeness?

Got Pokemon cards. I swear there's something in the air here that makes me buy them. :[ Pokemon tags are a rip off.

Gotta do order for mini's.

Nothing arrived in post yet. Gonna yoink something from Wizards Of The Coast to fill in
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments