We're owl exterminators (shadow_hive) wrote,
We're owl exterminators
shadow_hive

  • Mood:
  • Music:

We're doomed

Look at your GJ "interests" list. If you have fewer than 50 interests, pick every fifth one. If you have between fifty and seventy-five interests, pick every seventh one. If you have over seventy-five interests, pick every tenth one. If you have fewer than ten, pick all of 'em.


24: It's an incredibly cool show and brilliantly executed I think
andromeda: I dunno what happened to it, it was good but it's disapeared in the schedules. It was a cool show.
autoerotic asphyxiation: It's sex related, therein lies the interest
billie joe armstrong: He's hot
blow jobs: Need I explain this?
boys in corsets: ^ Uber hot
buffy the vampire slayer: One of the best shows of the late Ninties, I'm sad it's gone
charmed: I keep missing it sob, but it's good and had thingy in it, you know, the hot one?
corruption: I corrupt people with my badthoughts, soi it's more of a hobbie really
cutting: I like cutting. Blood's underated
desperate housewives: One of the best American shows of the pastfew yeears. I wanna see moreee!
dougie/harry: Such a hot pairing. And so obvious
dvds: Hmm...
farscape: It was so cool! I loves Farscape, it's got such a good story.
frankie iero: He's very hot
gay marriage: It must happen!
green day: they're cool
immortality: I wanna live forever
kill bill: one of the coolest films ever!
lesbians: they're fun and slightly insane
love: An unattainable goal
mcr: fdfdghfdgfg THE COOLEST BAND EVERS!
music: Music is <3
pepsi: Peepsi is <3
power: Power is fun, but I've never had any.
razor blades: Sso pretty..
sadism: I'm very sadistic. I'm not sure who to blame for that
singing: TRA LA LA!
spirited away: It's so cool and so beautiful
t-virus: Makes Zombies. Yay!
thigh high boots: SO hot on guys
v: Sob
writing slash: It's what I DO!

That's basically it, I think my thingy's are crappish though.

Everyone. Yes everyone! Choose one of my interests. Got a good one? Now do a pretty MS Paint drawing of it. And then post it here in comment form.

Also if anyone has any fic questions, pester me with them.

Cause obviously,
She's outa my league,
I'm wasting my time cause she'll never be mine
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 6 comments